Fancy Dress Costumes from Lets Party
Subscribe to me on YouTube
basket 0 items - 0.00    
What is the theme?
What colour would you like?
What is your price range?



Fancy Dress Hertfordshire
PRIVACY/ COOKIE POLICY

This privacy policy for www.letspartyfancydress.com sets out how we use and protect any information that you give us when you use this website.

We are committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected online. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy policy. By using the website, you consent to the collection and use of information in accordance with this privacy policy.


We may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes.   

What we collect.

We collect the following information from you if you choose to privide it:

  • name and title
  • contact information including email address
  • demographic information such as postcode, preferences and interests
  • other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers
Controlling your personal information.

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:
  • whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, uncheck any box that requests you to join a mailing list / newsletter or use your details for direct marketing purposes
  • if you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by emailing us.
We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you us that you wish this to happen.  

What do we use your information for?

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

; To process transactions

Your information, whether public or private, will not be sold, exchanged, transferred, or given to any other company for any reason whatsoever, without your consent, other than for the express purpose of delivering the purchased product or service requested.

; To send periodic emails
The email address you provide for order processing, may be used to send you information and updates pertaining to your order, in addition to receiving occasional company news, updates, related product or service information, etc.


How do we protect your information?

We implement a variety of security measures to maintain the safety of your personal information when you place an order

We offer the use of a secure server. All supplied sensitive/credit information is transmitted via Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology and then encrypted into our Payment gateway providers database only to be accessible by those authorized with special access rights to such systems, and are required to?keep the information confidential.

After a transaction, your private information (credit cards, social security numbers, financials, etc.) will not be stored on our servers for purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, and GDPR compliance as of May 25th 2018.


How we use cookies

A 'cookie' is a small file in your web browser which asks you for permission to be placed on your computer's hard drive.  Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyse web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site . Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual.  The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences. 
We may use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyse data about web page traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes.
If you interact with any social media buttons on our website, a cookie will be used to remember your actions.

Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not.  A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us.

You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of our website.



Do we disclose information to outside parties?

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your personally identifiable information. This does not include trusted third parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or servicing you, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential. We may also release your information when we believe release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect ours or others rights, property, or safety. However, non-personally identifiable visitor information may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses.

Online Privacy Policy

This online privacy policy applies only to information collected through our website and not to information collected offline.

Terms and Conditions

Please also visit our Terms and Conditions section establishing the use, disclaimers, and limitations of liability governing the use of our website at http://www.letspartyfancydress.com/Privacy-Policy-Costumers-Consumers


Your Consent

By using our site, you consent to our On Line Privacy Policy.


Contacting us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy you may contact us using the information below. 

http://www.letspartyfancydress.com

info@letspartyfancydress.com

01767 686179